Monday, July 23, 2012

Lili time! -Playing with her aunty nana.

Blankie is her favourite tool to play with :)

Sunday, July 22, 2012

Lili time! -Kishy moment

video

sorry for the bad quality of the vidoe.Taken using my ipod,hihi
Taught lili to muah,and she did it with her own style.
Miss u Li !

Saturday, July 21, 2012

Through thick and thin.






Friday, July 20, 2012

Here & there. (part two)


Well hola again! Tonight i'm in a good mood to upload some leftover pictures from my recent trip to Seoul.Papa and mama were out for tarawih,too bad I cant join them,have to babysit my lil sister.
anyhow,let's continue shall we? :p

Samcheong-Dong again.I don't know why,but I just love that place.They have a lots of cool cafes and shops.Aaaa I kinda miss Seoul,hee 



The day we had our Italian cuisine.Shrimp+potatoes pizza,not bad.Lapar so makan je,hihi



Smoothie time at Nescafe cafe :)


Some stuff that I bought for myself and family.Mostly stuff kat sana murah for them,but for us mahal because of the exchange rate currency.Boo~





Okay yang ni,ahaa all the foods that me and matin consumed.I'm not a choosy person when it comes to foods,janji halal and bersih untuk dimakan,i makan.So alhamdulillah takda masalah nak cari halal foods kat sana sebab ada Matin.hihi 




...another food picture.




and here is our so-called-takde kerja moment.hehe


okay that's all I think.Oh sebelum tu I nak wish Selamat Berpuasa and Selamat menyambut bulan Ramadhan Al-Mubarak kepada semua.Be good!






Thursday, July 19, 2012

Here & there.

Hola everyone! As usual,this is gonna be another boring post,blergh, Just wanna share some pictures of me and matin feel good moment at Korea last month. So this is my 3rd trip visiting the country. 10 days full of fun i can say! It feels sooooo good to finally meet Matin after 5months apart :)
Oh erm I just don't know where to start.Hm okay,why not let the pictures speak for itself.hoho lazy me!

Random pictures of us,u snap,i snap.hehe

(Samcheong-Dong)
Oh,this place sangat best! Too bad i havent got the chance to shop there :( We were kinda busy rushing for the pre-wedding shoot.For those who were planning to go there,do brings lots of ka-ching to that place!
There so many cute stuffs I tell you :)


(Bangsan Market)
Okayyyyy this is my FAVOURITE place of all.Bangsan market baking street! You know why la kan,hihi Sangat banyak barang buat cake,from the baking ingredients,boxes,ribbons,and stuff.Wohh meroyan sekejap,Matin layankan je :p Been googling about this place and ask matin to drag me there.Sesat skit but Alhamdulillah sampai jugak.Bought some stuff there,will show it to to the next post.hihi
A must place to go for people like me :)

Me and the photographer-of-the-day,Ayie and Marwan.Sangat panas that day.Berpeluh kemain.hihi Love all the pictures that they took!Much thanks to both :)


The happy things!Shopping is a MUST activity there.



(Fun-fair at Incheon)
Semua rides kat sana scary maryyyyyyy.Tengok je dah berderau jantung.Fuhh.But anyhow,i dapat teddy bear clip from this nice uncle.Okay sebenarnye main game 'lompat katak'(reka nama game),and guess what takde satu pun katak yang berjaya landing atas daun tu.malu gile.hehe kalah pun still dapat teddy bear tu,yeay!


Sooooo that's all for this post.I still got some pictures and stories to share.Next post okay!





Sunday, July 1, 2012

Matin & Ezira





         








Pictures taken at Bukchon Hanok Village
by Azri and Marwan
They did a great job,thanks u guys!



p/s: will upload more pics and story more about it in the next post!